Pencarian
Online Chat

Fusion Splicer Fujikura FSM 80S

Fusion Splicer Fujikura FSM 80S
Harga Rp 0
Persediaan Ada
Kode FSM 80S
Merk Fujikura

Jumlah Add to Cart

Fusion Splicer Fujikura FSM 80S adalah penyambung serat inti, inti ke inti, yang dirancang untuk penyambungan serat optik single-count: SM (G.652 / 657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) untuk penggunaan telekomunikasi, jaringan PON / FTTx, dll.

Model Fujikura FSM 80S merupakan penerus seri splicers yang terkenal: Fujikura FSM-60S dan FSM-50S. Desain baru menyederhanakan langkah-langkah yang diperlukan untuk menyelesaikan percikan, menghasilkan produktivitas yang lebih besar. Fitur "Automation yang dapat dikonfigurasi" memungkinkan Anda menyesuaikan pengoperasian mesin agar sesuai dengan teknik dan proses splicing Anda. Penyambungan hanya membutuhkan waktu 7 detik, dan pemanasan hanya membutuhkan waktu 14 detik.

Features Splicer Fujikura FSM 80S

  • Splices all known types of fibers.
  • Fiber core alignment.
  • Typical average splice loss for single mode cable with G.652D fiber is only 0.02 dB.
  • Reduced splicing time – 7 seconds only.
  • Heating time – 14 seconds only.
  • Increased electrode lifetime – up to 3000 splicing cucles with one set, without splicing quality loss.
  • Battery life increased up to 200 full splicing/heating cycles.
  • Rotary color anti-glare LCD 4.73", high contrast and vividness.
  • Simultaneous display of X and Y axes.
  • May splice SC, LC, MPO connectors.
  • Automatic: wind-protective lid, heater, fiber holders.
  • Increased water, dust and shock resistance, may be used under severe environment conditions.
  • Automatic arc calibration.
  • Battery BTR-09 is included.
  • New comfortable carrying case, optimized for quick operation start.
  • The case may be used as a working table.
  • Operation manual is installed into the splicer.
  • Software update option.
  • 1 years of full warranty with the device replacement.

Specifications Fujikura FSM 80S

Applicable fibres

SM (ITU-T G.652 & G.657), MM (ITU-T G.651),DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655),Others

Fibre Count

Single

Cladding diameter

80 to 150μm

Coating diameter

100 to 1000μm

Fibre cleaved length

5 to 16mm using Sheath Clamp A, B or 5 to13mm using FH-60-250, FH-60-900

Actual average splice loss

0.02dB with SM, 0.01dB with MM, 0.04dB with DS, 0.04dB with NZDS

Splice time

7sec:SM FAST mode, 12sec :SM AUTO mode, 15sec:AUTO mode

Return loss

60dB or greater

Splicing modes

100 splicer modes are available

Splice loss estimate

Several types of core deformations as well as core axis offset are taken into account for accurate loss estimate

Attenuation splice function

Intentional high splice loss of 0.1dB to 15dB (0.01dB step) can be made for an inline fixed attenuator

Storage of splice result

The last 2000 results to be stored in the internal memory

Magnification

X / Y (300X magnification), or both X and Y simultaneously (160X magnification)

Viewing method

By two CMOS cameras for intersecting fiber viewing and 4.73 inches TFT colour LCD monitor

Tension test

1.96 to 2.25N

Operating condition

0-5000m above sea level, 0-95% RH and -10 to 50°C respectively

Tube heater

Built-in auto-start tube heater with 10 heating modes and up to 20 for reference

Tube heat time

13-15sec. with FP-03 protection sleeve. Total memory of 30 heating modes are available

Applicable protection sleeve length

60mm, 40mm and a series of micro sleeves

No. of splice/heating with battery

200 times of splicing and heat shrinking under with BTR-09

Power supply

Auto voltage selection from 100 to 240Va.c. or 10 to 15Vd.c. with ADC-18. 14.8Vd.c. with BTR-09

Terminals

USB2.0 ( Mini-B) for data and video signal transfer to PC

Wind protection

Up to 15m/s wind velocity

Dimensions

146(W) x 159(D) x 150(H) mm
Including wind protector, monitor, and rubber protector
Excluding rubber foot

Weight

2.5 kg, with ADC-18 AC adaptor
2.7 kg, with BTR-09 battery

Electrode life

3000 arc-discharges

 

Standard Package

Item

Description

Model No.

Qty

1

Fusion Splicer

FSM-80S with CLAMP-S70A

1 pc

2

AC adaptor/battery charger

ADC-18

1 pc

3

AC power cord

ACC-XX

1 pc

4

Spare Electrodes

ELCT2-20A

1 pair

5

Cleaver

CT-30A

1 pc

6

Battery Pack

BTR-09

1 pc

7

USB cable

USB-01

1 pc

8

Quick reference guide

M-80S/19S-E

1 pc

9

Warning and cautions

W-70-E

1 pc

10

Instruction Manual

M-70

1 pc

11

Alcohol Pot

AP-01

1 pc

12

Battery charge cord

DCC-18

1 pc

13

Carrying Case

CC-30

1 pc

14

Screw Driver

SD-01

1 pc

Silahkan Tulis Review Anda:
Nama Anda


Review Anda Catatan: Kode HTML Tidak Diperbolehkan!

Rating Kurang Bagus            Sangat Bagus

Masukkan kode di dalam kotak di bawah ini

SOCIAL MEDIA
@xxxxxxx
@xxxxxxx
STATISTIK